2024 GIRLS BASKETBALL All CIF
Presented by the LA84 Foundation
As Selected by SCIBCA
Spelling corrections? Please email [email protected]
- Open Division
- Division 1
- Division 2AA
- Division 2A
- Division 3AA
- Division 3A
- Division 4AA
- Division 4A
- Division 5AA
- Division 5A
Open Division
Player of the Year – Kennedy Smith, Etiwanda (12)
Coach of the Year – Stan Delus, Etiwanda
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Izela Arenas | Sierra Canyon | 12 |
Jordin Blackmon | Bishop Montgomery | 11 |
Cydnee Bryant | Centennial | 10 |
Jenessa Cotton | Mater Dei | 12 |
Emily Eadie | Sage Hill | 12 |
Maria Mejia | Orangewood Academy | 11 |
Grace Knox | Etiwanda | 11 |
Aliyahna Morris | Etiwanda | 11 |
MacKenly Randolph | Sierra Canyon | 12 |
Jerzy Robinson | Sierra Canyon | 10 |
Kaleena Smith | Ontario Christian | 9 |
Division 1
Player of the Year – Lev Feiman, Brentwood (11)
Coach of the Year – Charles Solomon- Brentwood
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Jocelyn Pascual | Brentwood | 12 |
Mikayla Oliver | Oxnard | 12 |
Princess Cassell | Orange Lutheran | 12 |
Deana Thompson | Harvard Westlake | 11 |
Ella Zimmerman | Redondo | 12 |
Zawadi Ogot | Santiago | 12 |
Rylee Ghent | Santiago | 12 |
Taliyah Mcferson | Lynwood | 12 |
Reese Noa | North Torrance | 12 |
Division 2AA
Player of the Year – Ryann Bennett, St. Anthony (12)
Coach of the Year – Ray Bennett, St. Anthony
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Kadence Lloyd | St. Anthony | 11 |
Leiayjah Mills | Moreno Valley | 11 |
Bella Medina | Moreno Valley | 10 |
Kylie Ng | Keppel | 12 |
Bella Harmon | Buena Park | 10 |
Adyra Rajan | Fairmont Prep | 10 |
Dylan Tse | South Pasadena | 12 |
Kai Staniland | Ventura | 10 |
Julia Wilson | Rancho Christian | 11 |
Division 2A
Player of the Year – Eva Van Lokeren, Louisville (11)
Coach of the Year – Monica Hernandez, Louisville
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Taylor Westbrook | Louisville | 12 |
Nyemah King | Lakewood | 11 |
Cristina Jones | Lakewood | 12 |
Amia Witt | Notre Dame | 12 |
Léa-line Romain | Santa Margarita | 12 |
Mariam Fahs | Burroughs/Burbank | 11 |
Calie Rusandhy | Beckman | 12 |
Victoria Hyatt | Shadow Hills | 12 |
Tess Oldenburg | Chino | 9 |
Division 3AA
Player of the Year – Delaney White, Oak Park (10)
Coach of the Year – William Burr, Oak Park
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Delani Crawford | Oak Hills | 12 |
Lindsay Gould | Oak Park | 12 |
Justine Katz | Dos Pueblos | 12 |
Marina Leiva | Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary | 11 |
Gisele Martinez | Anaheim | 12 |
Onyekachi Nwanze | Cerritos | 12 |
Destiny Onovo | Saugus | 12 |
Elizabeth Udeze | Silverado | 12 |
Monica Villanueva | Torrance | 11 |
Division 3A
Player of the Year – Rosie Santos, JSerra (9)
Coach of the Year – Chyanne Butler, JSerra
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Addie Nolan | JSerra | 9 |
Harper Gideons | St. Margaret’s | 11 |
Annika Tufo | St. Margaret’s | 10 |
Sydney Ghobrial | St. Monica Prep | 10 |
Kayla Rice | Dana Hills | 9 |
Bailey Roczey | Villa Park | 10 |
Luv’lee Sadler | San Jacinto | 11 |
Jamie Lac | Oakwood | 10 |
Kiera Schroeder | California Lutheran | 12 |
Division 4AA
Player of the Year – Justine Prajitno, Canyon/Anaheim (12)
Coach of the Year – Sara Brown, Canyon/Anaheim
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Mandy Kohanim | Beverly Hills | 12 |
Jasmine Prajitno | Canyon/Anaheim | 12 |
Destiny Ihiaso | Marshall Fundamental | 12 |
Kimiko Carmer | Newbury Park | 11 |
Skylar Komatsu | Newbury Park | 11 |
Aaliyah Perez-Sandi | Ramona Convent | 11 |
Ndiah Hall | Rancho Cucamonga | 11 |
Lauren Jensen | Rancho Cucamonga | 10 |
Madilyn Stonebraker | Santa Paula | 10 |
Division 4A
Players of the Year – Maddie Farnsworth, Palos Verdes (10)
Coach of the Year – Daniel Rho, Palos Verdes
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Quinn Tamashiro | Palos Verdes | 9 |
Katie Golden | Palos Verdes | 9 |
Katelyn Gallagher | Palm Desert | 9 |
Alanna Topete | West Ranch | 12 |
Jatniel Cabrera | Whittier Chr. | 9 |
Olivia Molina | Ramona | 10 |
Niela Marshal | Eastside | 12 |
April Medrano | Eastside | 12 |
Camille Glover | Immaculate Heart | 11 |
Division 5AA
Player of the Year – Nina Lacy, Adelanto (12)
Coach of the Year – Charmaine Walker, Adelanto
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Heavenly Alexander | Adelanto | 12 |
Jayleen Barajas | Grand Terrace | 11 |
Camalia Carigma | Savanna | 10 |
Yarexy Diaz | Santa Ana | 11 |
Jirah Domingo | La Mirada | 12 |
Savannah Govea | Colton | 11 |
Donna Juarez | Katella | 11 |
Sophia Rangel | Loara | 10 |
Ashirah Williams | Elsinore | 11 |
Division 5A
Player of the Year – Niya Price, Antelope Valley (11)
Coaches of the Year – Deon Price, Antelope Valley & Edward Campbell II, Antelope Valley
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Isabelle Alvarado | Temecula Prep | 10 |
Abby Bennett | Temecula Prep | 9 |
Imani Berry | Morningside | 11 |
Daniella Escamilla | Vasquez | 9 |
Rebecca Maldonado | St. Pius X – St. Matthias Academy | 9 |
Evelyn Martinez | St. Pius X – St. Matthias Academy | 9 |
Genavivie Medrano | Samueli Academy | 11 |
Jocelyn Perez | Hawthorne Math and Science Academy | 9 |
Ariana Soil | Antelope Valley | 11 |