As selected by the Girls Volleyball Coaches’ Selection Committee and Presented by the LA84 Foundation
Release date 12/5/2022
Division 1
Player of the Year- Olivia Babcock, Sierra Canyon 12 Opp
Coach of the Year- Stefanie Wigfall, Sierra Canyon
Name | School | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Danica Rach | Sierra Canyon | S | 11 |
Charlie Fuerbringer | Mira Costa | S | 11 |
Drew Wright | Mira Costa | OH | 12 |
Olivia Hertzog | Mater Dei | MB | 12 |
Isabel Clark | Mater Dei | OH | 11 |
Torrey Stafford | Marymount | OH | 12 |
Dior Charles | Marymount | MB | 12 |
Samarah DaCoud | Lakewood | OH | 12 |
Fatimah Hall | Lakewood | S | 12 |
Anabel Kotzakov | Newport Harbor | OH | 12 |
Kaci Demaria | Palos Verdes | OH | 10 |
Victoria Hagen | Huntington Beach | L | 12 |
Division 2
Player of the Year- Claire Little, Vista Murrieta 12 OH
Coach of the Year- Ed Taitano, Vista Murrieta
Name | School | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Nicole Feliciano | Aliso Niguel | S/RS | 12 |
Madyson Smith | Aliso Niguel | OH | 12 |
Kodie "Koko" Kirsch | El Toro | OH | 12 |
Maia Niemen | El Toro | OH | 12 |
Mele Corral-Blagojevich | Redondo Union | OH | 12 |
Summer Suppik | Redondo Union | L | 11 |
Ava-Marie Lange | Harvard Westlake | OH | 12 |
Chase Koepke | Los Alamitos | RS | 12 |
Aubrey Beaver | Temecula Valley | OH | 12 |
Quinn Loper | San Clemente | OH | 10 |
Zoey Henson | Cypress | OH | 12 |
Miliani Villareal | Vista Murrieta | L | 12 |
Division 3
Player of the Year- London Wijay, Alemany 11 OH
Coach of the Year- Morgan Wijay, Alemany
Name | School | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Havyn Rolle | Alemany | MB | 11 |
Kyla Firestone | Alemany | S | 12 |
Nicole Zake | Oaks Christian | OH | 12 |
Manaia Ogbechie | Oaks Christian | MB | 10 |
Maggie Rhew | Oaks Christian | S | 10 |
Danit Cohen | Chaminade | S | 12 |
Keira Brady | Chaminade | OH | 11 |
Malena Thé | Chino Hills | OH | 12 |
Alexia Athans | Chino Hills | MB | 12 |
Summer Witherby | Edison | OH | 11 |
Marly Smith | El SEgundo | OH | 12 |
Division 4
Player of the Year- Milani Lee, Saugus 12 S
Coach of the Year- Zachary Ambrose, Saugus
Name | School | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Gabriella Cascione | Saugus | L | Saugus |
Shae Delany | Santa Barbara | OH | 12 |
Cyanne Jones | Pasadena Poly | MB | 11 |
Mila Mijailovic | Campbell Hall | OH | 11 |
Althea Morris | Campbell Hall | S | 11 |
Erynn Munoz | Trabuco HIlls | S/Opp | 12 |
Rylie Sengdara | Roosevelt | L | 11 |
Sidney Schaffer | Villa Park | OH | 12 |
Karina Talavera | Schurr | MB | 12 |
Taylor Treahy | Saugus | Opp | 11 |
Emily Wen | Pasadena Poly | OH/S | 12 |
Terra Whitaker | Roosevelt | OH | 12 |
Division 5
Player of the Year- Tate Drageset, Buckley 10 OH
Coach of the Year-Otis Glasgow, Buckley
Name | School | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Charlotte Reff | Buckley | S | 11 |
Sophia Wolfson | Buckley | MB | 11 |
Jordan Packer | Marina | S | 12 |
Dominique Vadeboncouer | Marina | Opp | 12 |
Mikenna Henjum | Capistrano Valley Christian | OH | 11 |
Addie Williams | Capistrano Valley Christian | S | 11 |
Addison Collum | Kennedy | OH | 11 |
Eliana Urzua | Bishop Diego | S | 10 |
Leah Gillie | Quartz Hill | MB | 12 |
Rachel Plantinga | Quartz hill | OH | `12 |
Grace Min | Sunny Hills | L | 12 |
Emily Garten | El Dorado | OH | 12 |
Division 6
Player of the Year- Makenzie Gray, Arrowhead Christian 12 L
Coach of the Year- Brittney Amey, Arrowhead Christian
Name | Grade | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Morgan Wilson | Arrowhead Christian | S | 10 |
Taylor Wilson | Arrowhead Christian | OH | 11 |
Abigail Montana | Simi Valley | MB | 12 |
Alesia Thomas | Simi Valley | OH | 12 |
Kaysa Brown | Santa Clarita Christian | S | 12 |
Hannah Shaffer | Santa Clarita Christian | OH | 12 |
Mariah Hughes | Rancho Christian | OH | 12 |
Savannah Thomas | Rancho Christian | OH | 10 |
Tiara Manns | Burroughs/Ridgecrest | OH | 12 |
Samantha Leong | Rowland | S | 12 |
Kayden Croy | Riverside Poly | OH | 12 |
Sarah Shaw | La Reina | MB | 10 |
Division 7
Player of the Year- Katherine McArthur, Nordhoff MB 12 & Summer Frazier, Nordhoff OH 11
Coach of the Year- Rene Nakao-Mauch, Nordhoff
Name | School | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Ela Ruf | Nordhoff | MB | 12 |
Rebecca Penjoyan | Pacifica Christian/OC | OH | 12 |
Chara Wondercheck | Pacifica Christian/OC | Opp | 10 |
Addie Roberson | Pacifica Christian/OC | S | 9 |
Monique Cardona | Santa Fe | L | 12 |
Alyjah Castaneda | Santa Fe | S | 12 |
Yan Cee Loo | San Gabriel | OH | 12 |
Haily Goldbach | West Valley | OH | 12 |
Saniya Mcwright | San Jacinto | OH | 12 |
Ilaise Tuakoi | Wiseburn DaVinci | OH | 12 |
Lizette Cervantes | Avalon | L | 12 |
Division 8
Player of the Year- Tamara Aimufia, United Christian Academy 12 OH
Coach of the Year- Micah Langston, United Christian Academy
Name | School | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Marina Segura | United Christian Academy | S | 11 |
Marissa Heimbaugh | United Christian Academy | OH | 11 |
Aviana Langston | United Christian Academy | L | 10 |
Kyla Palpallatoc | Twentynine Palms | Opp/S | 11 |
Lindie Stewart | Twentynine Palms | OH | 10 |
Jenica Silvas | Twentynine Palms | S | 10 |
Sidney Gray | Temecula Prep | MB | 12 |
Angelina Sun | Southlands Christian | S | 11 |
Joseleene Navarro | Sierra Vista | OH | 12 |
Kailah Mckenzie | Orange Vista | MB | 12 |
Allin Rodriguez | Azusa | Opp | 12 |
Isabella Fernandez | Godinez | L | 12 |
Division 9
Player of the Year- Faith Di Mola, Excelsior Charter 11 OH
Coach of the Year- Mike Ter-Minassian, AGBU/Canoga Park
Name | School | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Makayla Fuller | Excelsior Charter | MB | 12 |
Carmen Barajas | Excelsior Charter | S | 11 |
Danielle Robinson | AGBU/Canoga Park | MB | 12 |
Lilia Antonyan | AGBU/Canoga Park | OH | 11 |
Eva Best | Academy/Academi Excellence | L | 11 |
Giulia Aldi | Orangewood Academy | OH | 12 |
Josephine Park | Samueli Academy | OH | 10 |
Jada Zarembka | CSDR | MB | 12 |
Avonli Person | Hillcrest Christian/Thousand Oaks | OH | 11 |
Journey Blueford | Marshall | MB | 12 |
Lailani Bootyanetr | Faith Baptist | OH | 10 |
Allie Scribner | Lighthouse Christian Academy | S | 10 |