2023 BASEBALL All CIF
Presented by the LA84 Foundation
As Selected by the CIF-SS Baseball Coaches
Release date 6/2023
Division 1
Player of the Year – Trent Caraway, JSerra Catholic (12)
Coach of the Year – Brett Kay, JSerra Catholic
Player | School | Grade |
---|---|---|
Moises Escobedo | Bishop Amat | 12 |
Justin Santiago | Bonita | 12 |
Ethan Schiefelbein | Corona | 11 |
Nick Montgomery | Cypress | 11 |
Brady Ebel | Etiwanda | 10 |
Tommy Bridges | Harvard Westlake | 11 |
Bryce Rainer | Harvard Westlake | 12 |
Ralph Velazquez | Huntington Beach | 12 |
Dominic Smaldino | JSerra Catholic | 12 |
Matt Hampion | JSerra Catholic | 11 |
Eric Jeon | La Mirada | 12 |
Cider Canon | Maranatha | 12 |
Justin Lee | Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks | 12 |
Derek Curiel | Orange Lutheran | 11 |
Chad Gurnea | Pacifica/Garden Grove | 12 |
Kasen Khansarinia | San Dimas | 11 |
Collin Clarke | Santa Margarita | 12 |
Sammy Cova | Santa Margarita | 12 |
Mateo Rickman | Torrance | 10 |
Gavin Grahovac | Villa Park | 12 |
Angel Cervantes | Warren | 10 |
Division 2
Player of the Year – Diego Velazquez, Crespi (10)
Coach of the Year – Mike Glendenning, Crespi
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Sebastian Zamora | Burroughs/Burbank | 12 |
Nate Castellon | Calabasas | 11 |
Hunter Long | Capistrano Valley Christian | 12 |
Nico Terenzi | Crescenta Valley | 12 |
Landon Hodge | Crespi | 10 |
Ethan Kodama | Crespi | 12 |
Conor Sunderland | Fullerton | 12 |
Angel Cortez | Gahr | 12 |
Ezekiel Lara | Mater Dei | 9 |
Landon Gaz | Moorpark | 12 |
Cameron Kim | Norco | 12 |
Dean Curley | Northview | 12 |
Mulaivi Levu | Ocean View | 12 |
Logan Reddemann | Quartz Hill | 12 |
Barrett Ronson | Santiago/Corona | 11 |
Sterling Patick | South Hills | 12 |
Noah Malone | South Hills | 11 |
Jackson Freeman | Tesoro | 12 |
Vaughn Neckar | Vista Murrieta | 10 |
Ty DePerno | West Ranch | 12 |
Matthew Kuromoto | Woodbridge | 12 |
Division 3
Player of the Year – Damon Anderson-Wolf, Aliso Niguel (12)
Coach of the Year – Craig Hanson, Aliso Niguel
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Jarett Sabol | Aliso Niguel | 10 |
Brandon Tatch | Aliso Niguel | 11 |
Tanner Beltowski | Buena | 12 |
Ryder Dykstra | Centennial/Corona | 11 |
Brandon Winokur | Edison | 12 |
Will Paxton | Highland | 11 |
Will Clougherty | La Salle | 12 |
Nick Allred | La Serna | 12 |
Nick Williams | La Serna | 12 |
Ty Cruz | Palm Desert | 12 |
Lucas Scott | Poly/Long Beach | 12 |
Kian Polk | Poly/Riverside | 12 |
Tyler Albanese | Redlands East Valley | 12 |
Tomas Lopez | Redondo Union | 12 |
Chase Brunson | San Clemente | 12 |
Cole Schoenwetter | San Marcos | 12 |
Caden Hodina | San Marcos | 12 |
Dylan Harrison | Summit | 10 |
Andrew Habermann | Westlake | 11 |
Dillon Marrisett | Westlake | 11 |
JJ Conrad | Yorba Linda | 12 |
Division 4
Player of the Year – Cohen Gomez, Canyon/Anaheim (11)
Coach of the Year – Jason Smith, Canyon/Anaheim
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Daniel Rivera | Arrowhead Christian | 10 |
Gabriel Hernandez | Barstow | 12 |
Dustin Robinson | Brea Olinda | 12 |
Austin Duarte | Canyon/Anaheim | 11 |
Jackson Chastain | Canyon/Anaheim | 12 |
Copper Rasmussen | Chaparral | 12 |
James Derflinger | Crean Lutheran | 12 |
Jack O'Malley | Crean Lutheran | 12 |
Chad Horton | Elsinore | 12 |
Michael Moses | Glendora | 12 |
Jared Day | La Habra | 11 |
Elijah Butler | Linfield Christian | 12 |
Gavin Malcomson | Linfield Christian | 11 |
Jacob Ayala | Nogales | 12 |
Brynner Waiolama | North Torrance | 12 |
Adam Harper | Northwood | 12 |
Pauly Montoya | Oak Hills | 11 |
Henry McDonald | Poly/Pasadena | 11 |
Dana Dawson | Santa Barbara | 12 |
Alex Gamez | Sultana | 10 |
Geoffrey Rodrigues | Sultana | 11 |
Division 5
Player of the Year – Reed Woodland, Peninsula (12)
Coach of the Year – Nicholas Green, Peninsula
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Sonny Rios | Anaheim | 12 |
Ryan Martinez | Apple Valley | 11 |
Beau Lloyd | Apple Valley | 10 |
Jesiah Zamora | Apple Valley | 12 |
Jordan Davis | Baldwin Park | 12 |
Jacob Wissot | de Toledo | 12 |
Andrew Mits | Estancia | 11 |
John Uchytil | Estancia | 11 |
Riley Vogt | Liberty | 10 |
Wes Pedleton | Marshall Fundamental | 11 |
Gustavo Salazar | Montebello | 11 |
Eric Rodriguez | Oxnard | 12 |
Yuvan Anthony | Peninsula | 11 |
Jett Lim | Peninsula | 11 |
Julian Gonzales | Santa Ana | 11 |
Bryce Zavala | Santa Paula | 12 |
Matthew Gomez | Savanna | 11 |
Julian Herrera | Shadow Hills | 11 |
Isaac Salazar | St. Anthony | 12 |
Cole Caho-Negrete | Village Christian | 12 |
Alex Umland | Windward | 11 |
Division 6
Player of the Year – Joji Sakata, Castaic (12)
Coach of the Year – Darrell Davis, Castaic
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Joshua Soto | Alhambra | 12 |
Julian Barajas | Arroyo | 12 |
Andrew Martin | Bloomington | 11 |
Dylan Buzard | Bloomington | 11 |
Tanner Mahon | Campbell Hall | 12 |
Erich Goebel | Carpinteria | 12 |
Aaron Gonzalez | Castaic | 12 |
Kyler Freude | Castaic | 12 |
Jacob Acosta | Desert Christian/Lancaster | 11 |
Khoi Anderson | Garden Grove | 12 |
Mario Morton | Garey | 10 |
Cody New | Hesperia Christian | 12 |
Luke Skinner | Hesperia Christian | 12 |
Arian Koester | Hesperia Christian | 11 |
Nolan Hill | Lakeside | 10 |
Damien Rodriguez | Mayfair | 12 |
Michael Liquori | San Marino | 12 |
Coleman Morning | San Marino | 11 |
Andrew Mora | Sierra Vista | 11 |
Noah Scarlett | Temecula Prep | 10 |
Noah Viscount | Trinity Classical Academy | 10 |
Division 7
Player of the Year – Adrian Lopez, Ganesha (12)
Coach of the Year – Tony Green, Ganesha
Player | School | Year |
---|---|---|
Ben Carlson | Academy/Careers & Exploration | 11 |
Evan Alexander | Brentwood | 9 |
Justin Levine | Brentwood | 12 |
Michael Ponce | Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary | 12 |
Joshua Lopez | Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary | 12 |
Jesus Rivera | Coachella Valley | 10 |
Michael Woods | Cobalt Institute | 12 |
Micah Sweeton | Cornerstone Christian | 11 |
Riley P Ladanne | Desert Chapel | 12 |
Dusty Nixon | Desert Christian Academy | 11 |
Jathan Magana | Fillmore | 12 |
Ivan Becerra | Fillmore | 12 |
Anthony Silva | Fontana | 12 |
Isaiah Ibarra | Ganesha | 10 |
Gavin Moran | Ganesha | 10 |
Ernesto Duenas | Gladstone | 9 |
Moises Foncesa | Hawthorne | 9 |
Nolan Shea | Newbury Park Adventist | 12 |
Elijah Tapia | Nuview Bridge | 12 |
AJ Topete | St. Genevieve | 12 |
Noah Wang | United Christian Academy | 12 |