Officers

OFFICERS FOR THE 2016-2017 SCHOOL YEAR

  • CARTER PAYSINGER

    CARTER PAYSINGER

    President of the Council Consultant Las Virgenes USD
  • DR. MONICA COLUNGA

    DR. MONICA COLUNGA

    President-Elect of the Council Principal Irvine HS
  • JEFF JORDAN

    JEFF JORDAN

    Treasurer Director Educational Services Walnut Valley USD
  • JIM MONICO

    JIM MONICO

    Past President of the Council Liaison Director of Athletics Paramount USD
  • ROB WIGOD

    ROB WIGOD

    Commissioner of Athletics CIF Southern Section

CIF Southern Section Executive Committee

  • TODD ARROWSMITH

    TODD ARROWSMITH

    Activities Director Rep. Activities Director West Ranch HS Term Expires: 2020 (1)
  • TERRENCE BARNUM

    TERRENCE BARNUM

    CAPSO Rep. Head of Athletics Harvard-Westlake School State Federated Council
  • DICK BILLINGSLEY

    DICK BILLINGSLEY

    Northern Area Rep. Athletic Director Oak Park HS Term Expires: 2019 (1)
  • CHRIS CALDERWOOD

    CHRIS CALDERWOOD

    Boys’ Athletic Director Rep Athletic Director Rancho Mirage HS Term Expires: 2020 (2)
  • RITA DEVER

    RITA DEVER

    Parochial Area Rep. Principal Mary Star of the Sea HS Term Expires: 2019 (2)
  • MARK EDGEMON

    MARK EDGEMON

    Small Schools Area Rep. Athletic Director Upland Christian Academy Term Expires: 2019 (1)
  • SANDY GAHRING

    SANDY GAHRING

    CSADA Rep. Athletic Director Azusa HS State Federated Council
  • DENISE HALSTEAD

    DENISE HALSTEAD

    Orange Cty Area Rep. Principal La Quinta/Westminster HS Appointed: 2016-17
  • DR. NANCY KELLY

    DR. NANCY KELLY

    Superintendent Rep. Superintendent Upland USD Term Expires: 2019 (2)
  • LOREN KLEINROCK

    LOREN KLEINROCK

    Foothill Area Rep. Superintendent San Marino USD Term Expires: 2019 (2)
  • ROBERT KOSTOPOULOS

    ROBERT KOSTOPOULOS

    Desert Area Rep. Assistant Athletic Director Boron HS Term Expires: 2020 (1)
  • PAUL LOPEZ

    PAUL LOPEZ

    Mt. SAC Area Rep. Principal Glendora HS Appointed: 2016-17
  • JILL MATYUCH

    JILL MATYUCH

    Girls’ Athletic Director Rep. Girls’ Athletic Director Brea Olinda HS Term Expires: 2020 (1)
  • JOHN NORMAN

    JOHN NORMAN

    CSBA Rep. School Board Member San Jacinto USD Term Expires: 2019
  • JIM PERRY

    JIM PERRY

    CAPHERD Rep. Athletic Director Huntington Beach USD State Federated Council
  • DAVE REID

    DAVE REID

    CSADA Rep. District Athletic Director Corona-Norco USD State Federated Council
  • DR. PAULA HART RODAS

    DR. PAULA HART RODAS

    Coast Area Rep. Principal Lawndale HS Appointed: 2016-17
  • MIKE WEST

    MIKE WEST

    Citrus Belt Area Rep. Principal M.L. King HS Term Expires: 2019 (1)
  • DANA WILKERSON

    DANA WILKERSON

    At Large Rep. Girls’ Athletic Director Lynwood HS Apointed: 2015-17 (1)